Losing me is better than losing you…

Hi world! And what a strange world we are in now… I’ve been writing a long blog that I haven’t finished yet to update you on my life but this just dropped tonight at midnight (EST) so after watching this on repeat for forever… here it is!

My beloved Wonho is back… and with a beautiful English ballad no less… the lyrics, the music – oh so beautiful ! And he is looking gorgeous as ever… even my mom was like “danggggg his body is looking good!!!!” OK she didn’t say dang and she said it in chinese but you get the point!

I’m so happy he’s officially back and so proud of him. I’m emotional! I cried when he left MONSTA X [i was literally sobbing in bed for a week… besides work] but now I’m crying that he’s back.. ah JOY! So so so happy to see his face and hear his voice coming from his mouth… it’s always so painful to see his part avoided in MONSTA X MVs and him getting replaced in performances.

So my personal blog will be up soon… until then… enjoy with me 😍❤️ Have a great weekend!!!

Hold me closer
Don’t let me go over
Hold me closer

Umm lock it away
Keep my heart at your place
Pull me closer

Coz anytime or place I’d be your shield
When you feel
Like you ain’t got the fight in you to heal
And when you’re weak in defeat
I need you to know

Baby I would go to war for you
Build an army if you need me to
Coz losing me is better than losing you

Don’t you know that I would die for you
If I knew that you would make it through
Coz losing me is better than losing you

Fast car & no breaks
You’re the rush that I crave
Drive me insane

Coz you’re the air inside my lungs
Suffocating when you’re gone
I’m a mess and it’s all wrong without you here
Oh nothings clear
And I need you to know

Baby I would go to war for you
Build an army if you need me to yeah
Coz losing me is better than losing you

Don’t you know that I would die for you
If I knew that you would make it through
Coz losing me is better than losing you

It’s better than losing you
You, you, losing you

Baby I would go to war for you
Build an army if you need me to yeah
Coz losing me is better than losing you

Don’t you know that I would die for you
If I knew that you would make it through
Coz losing me is better than losing you

It’s better than losing you
You, you, losing you

Can we talk about this Mukbang sensation?

Before we start, watch Jin’s “Epiphany” and I won’t judge you on crying and dying on how amazing and jaw dropping it is…. i wanna cry each time…

DED*

I will be the first to admit, last year I finally gave into the craze of watching mukbangs.  Being a recovery “eating disordered” and also food obsessive person, this made sense.  And honestly, I am SO DEEP!  And not only in just the food, I find myself just listening to them talk and me NOT drooling over the food they are eating.  Early on I was obsessed with ASMR and would play them to help me sleep and I honestly find myself not as drawn towards it.

I still LOVE Food ASMR, the chewing and crunching is SO SO satisfying, as long as it’s not in person, to me… but to be honest I just love seeing people eat and be able.

AS YOU KNOW, my latest craze is BTS, uh DUH, who isn’t in love with them?!… but just going on youtube and watching them eat [type: eat bts, or even better, my BIAS, eat jin!  and eat jungkook… or eat taehyung/v… lol] ANYWAYS…

I just love seeing people eat.  I’m not sure if it’s helping my eating disorder or not, but it’s DAMN SATISFYING!

HOW AM I SO ATTRACTED TO MALES EATING?!

It’s a thing.

It’s a my kinda thing, I love guys who eat well… [btw, I do get annoyed at ppl who eat ICK, sorry past bf who annoyed me, but it’s also a thing] BUT I LOVE A GUY WHO CAN EAT WELL and look super cute doing so.

I can eat a lot.  Wanna date me?  Eat more than me… and also eat what I cook HAHAHA cuz I love to cook!

I duno where this blog is going, I haven’t blogged in awhile.  People have been asking me so many things… why aren’t you dating?  What have you been doing?  What happened to food blogs?  Why are you not really on social media? etc etc… I duno, I just felt like it I guess.  My last real relationship was over 2 years ago TBH, the last time I went on a date was like…. a year ago?  Maybe more?

OK back tho this whole eating shizz. Someone do a mukbang with me?  I look ugly eating so I need someone with me to do one.

I good.

I’ll just save me for BTS. [haha I kid.]

Just haven’t had the moment.

Currently busy with life, work and living situation [in the process of moving] and plus I travel a lot, SO……

OKAY so before I finally go to bed, since it’s 5am, EAST COAST TIME… [yes I’m currently in Boston still, figuring out my new living sitch] let’s just bang bang to this song… still unsure about L.A. and France times at the moment, but currently adding Saipan to the list of go-to’s for this year….

I’m also fat lately. I need to diet. FML.

Sorry guys…

I have failed at blogging anymore. Expect a blog and/or vlog this weekend :D Planning, planning, planning.. planning an unplanned one.  Whenever I feel inspired, I guess.  I’ve just been busy with life… love ya’ll <3 If you are curious about my life, add my snapchat [misstiffie] or follow me on instagram, I post a […]

[Continue reading...]

Want You Back.. and take me to Havana.

Just got back from Japan and I’ve been catching up on work and still eating my way around Taiwan <3 DUH.  I do miss Americuh tho… tho Trump makes is less missable [not trying to get political here] SO… My obsession with 5 Seconds of Summer has been full-filled… after 1.5 years of being absent […]

[Continue reading...]

Miss You

“Miss You” Louis Tomlinson Is it my imagination? Is it something that I’m taking? All the smiles that I’m faking “Everything is great Everything is fucking great” Going out every weekend Staring at the stars on the ceiling Hollywood friends, got to see them Such a good time I believe it this time Tuesday night […]

[Continue reading...]

Update on the Health…. I need help!!!!

People who have been following me on all my other social medias have known that my health has recently gotten a little dip.  I sort of think it was stemming from living in my apt in Taiwan the last trip, because my first symptoms of edema [swollen feet and ankles and sometimes legs] started after […]

[Continue reading...]

Forage – Cambridge, MA in my overalls… #fobstyle

Oh hai!  It’s been awhile since Yeah I wore overalls, made me feel like a forager lol jk… totally didn’t do it just to dress for the restaurant. So the night of the big fight on Saturday… Mayweather vs McGregor (FYI where was Bieber? Ha!) I first headed to Forage in Cambridge to grab a […]

[Continue reading...]

Back to you….

I just don’t get it… why are people just liars and cheaters and fakes.  I am so sick of it.  People are so freaking selfish and I can’t stand it.  And I don’t know why I always forgive them and go back to them……………..  maybe I’m just that much broken. Why do people say “sorry” […]

[Continue reading...]

positivity

To all the shade and negativity being thrown my way lately, I just gotta say: I’m gonna shake it off.  Cuz haters gonna hate, but I’m still fabulous just the way I am.

[Continue reading...]

It’s coming…

Once again another birthday is coming on upon me.  I used to go crazy and throw extravagant parties where I would get super dressed up, buy expensive outfits, go to fancy dinners and have crazy club/lounge parties.  Yes, one of them was at a circus-themed club. As the years have passed, my parties have calmed […]

[Continue reading...]